Privacy Policy

/
Privacy Policy

Archi Luxury Sdn. Bhd (1338954-U) is committed to protect all the data that is recorded of customers and it is accordance to requirements under the Malaysian Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and EU General Data Protection Regulation 2018.

All data and information are collected upon visiting store, website or any events under Archi Luxury Sdn. Bhd. The data that is collected includes name, mobile number, address, date of birth, email address and gender.

The data that is collected is for as per below:

  1. To participate in the loyalty programme or any group initiatives.
  2. To be updated on new arrivals and offerings.
  3. To understand and analyse customer behaviour and needs in order to serve
STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

All data that are collected by Archi Luxury are kept in hardcopies and/digitally in servers. Employees that are responsible to manage the data are trained to handle such information with such care and are trained to protect the confidentiality of the personal data collected.

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Personal data may be shared with affiliated companies of Archi Luxury with the purpose of:

  1. Affiliated companies/third-party service within Archi Luxury who performs functions such as IT related services, marketing support, market research, payments and fulfilment and more. Archi Luxury does not allow all parties to use or disseminate all information for any other unrelated purposes.
  2. Social media (if registration is made via personal account)

If you wish to contact Archi Luxury Sdn. Bhd to exercise the rights as shown above, kindly email us at [email protected] or call us at 03 – 9765 2844. All request to exercise the right as stated above is subject to requirements under the Malaysian Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and EU General Data Protection Regulation 2018.

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.

All search results